Compare Correlsense SharePath vs. ITRS Geneos

Correlsense SharePath is ranked 57th in Application Performance Management (APM) while ITRS Geneos is ranked 8th in Application Performance Management (APM) with 3 reviews. Correlsense SharePath is rated 0, while ITRS Geneos is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of ITRS Geneos writes "Dashboards enable us to monitor critical trading systems, application servers, networks switches, and software". Correlsense SharePath is most compared with Dynatrace, whereas ITRS Geneos is most compared with AppDynamics, Splunk and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Correlsense SharePath Logo
286 views|191 comparisons
ITRS Geneos Logo
7,501 views|4,360 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Correlsense SharePath? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
286
Comparisons
191
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,501
Comparisons
4,360
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,094
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SharePathGeneos
Learn
Correlsense
ITRS
Overview
SharePath enables IT to deliver on the promise of reliable and predictable business services delivery. SharePath tracks every individual transaction across all hops from a click in the browser through all the data center layers and back. SharePath's unique ability to analyze and model cross-tier transaction behavior based on that data ensures that if a performance problem occurs, you know immediately where, why, and who is affected.

ITRS Geneos is a real-time monitoring tool for managing increasingly complex and interconnected IT estates. Built for financial services and trading organisations, it collects a multitude of data relating to the performance of servers, infrastructure, connectivity and applications, analyses it to provide fresh information, and presents it in relevant, intuitive visualisations. For more information, please visit: https://www.itrsgroup.com/

Offer
Learn more about Correlsense SharePath
Learn more about ITRS Geneos
Sample Customers
London South Bank University, First International Bank of IsraelITRS Geneos is used by over 170 financial institutions, including JPMorgan, HSBC, RBS, Deutsche Bank and Goldman Sachs. Clients range from investment banks to exchanges and brokers.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm95%
Software R&D Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm64%
Software R&D Company14%
Comms Service Provider7%
Healthcare Company3%
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, Datadog and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email