Compare IBM Integrated Analytics System vs. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse

IBM Integrated Analytics System is ranked 18th in Data Warehouse while Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is ranked 6th in Cloud Data Warehouse with 5 reviews. IBM Integrated Analytics System is rated 0, while Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is rated 8.8. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse writes "Helps to test our new applications, do modifications and updates with minimal costs". IBM Integrated Analytics System is most compared with Oracle Big Data Appliance, Oracle Database Appliance and Oracle Exadata, whereas Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse is most compared with Snowflake, Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse and Amazon Redshift.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Integrated Analytics System? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Snowflake Computing, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Cloud Data Warehouse. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
ROI is high.The cost is perfect with Oracle Universal credit.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Warehouse solutions are best for your needs.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 32 in Data Warehouse
Views
480
Comparisons
404
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
6th
Views
2,291
Comparisons
1,482
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
366
Avg. Rating
8.8
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Smart Analytics System, IBM Smart Analytics System
Learn
IBM
Oracle
Video Not Available
Overview
The IBM Smart Analytics System provides analytics capabilities on a data warehouse foundation. This integrated and optimized system combines advanced software with IBM server and storage hardware to address a range of analytics workloads and accelerate deployment to help achieve greater efficiency, lower cost and higher performance.

Autonomous Data Warehouse is market-leading Oracle Database software running on proven Oracle Exadata infrastructure that is optimized to deliver unbeatable performance for data warehouse workloads. Built-in adaptive machine learning eliminates manual labor for administrative management. With Oracle, business and enterprise users can now build their own data warehouse, data mart, or sandbox in a few minutes.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Integrated Analytics System
Learn more about Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse
Sample Customers
WIdO AOK, EEKA Fashion, SSGC, GS RetailHertz, TaylorMade Golf, Outront Media, Kingold, FSmart, Drop-Tank
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company64%
Comms Service Provider9%
Construction Company5%
K 12 Educational Company Or School4%
Find out what your peers are saying about Snowflake Computing, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Cloud Data Warehouse. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Warehouse reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.