Compare IBM Rational ALM vs. Panaya Release Dynamix

IBM Rational ALM is ranked 8th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 5 reviews while Panaya Release Dynamix is ranked 23rd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. IBM Rational ALM is rated 7.0, while Panaya Release Dynamix is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM Rational ALM writes "Helped with time management, improved our resource utility, and helped assure on-time completion". On the other hand, IBM Rational ALM is most compared with JIRA, Microsoft Azure DevOps and TFS, whereas Panaya Release Dynamix is most compared with Micro Focus ALM and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Release Dynamix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,461
Comparisons
1,142
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
551
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
450
Comparisons
319
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
Rational ALM, MKSPanaya RDx
Learn
IBM
Panaya
Overview
Lifecycle management capabilities built on the open, unifying IBM Rational Jazz platform can help agile and traditional teams: see at-a-glance status, access better data for decisions, manage costs, reuse the most efficient processes across the organization, manage cloud, web, SOA and mobile application design and development. Teams can also gain real-time traceability, manage work across vendors, unify across a diverse set of lifecyle tools, and provide collaborative development for continuous delivery as part of the IBM DevOps solution.Panaya Release Dynamix (RDx), a cloud-based Enterprise Agile Delivery platform, enables organizations to drive innovations by enabling the continuous delivery of business-driven changes with speed and simplicity. It provides cloud-based application lifecycle management that delivers project and portfolio management, requirements and release management, and testing and defect management on a singular, collaborative platform for all stakeholders.
Offer
Learn more about IBM Rational ALM
Learn more about Panaya Release Dynamix
Sample Customers
Tennis Australia, WeCloud AB, Port Otago Limited, Logicalis US, Valmer, The Chevrolet Volt, Ashurst
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Micro Focus, CA (A Broadcom Company) and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email