Intellect BPM vs. Signavio Process Manager

As of June 2019, Intellect BPM is ranked 30th in Business Process Management vs Signavio Process Manager which is ranked 14th in Business Process Management with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Signavio Process Manager writes "User-friendly and has an easy implementation process ". Intellect BPM is most compared with Appium. Signavio Process Manager is most compared with Camunda BPM, ARIS BPM and Visio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Intellect BPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Lower than the competition with highly flexible licensing plans.This solution provides really great value for the money.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
5,887
Comparisons
518
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
326
Avg. Rating
6.0
Views
5,755
Comparisons
2,694
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
857
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Signavio Process Editor
Learn
Intellect
Signavio
Overview

Intellect is a leading provider of Cloud BPM software built for a mobile world, with an award winning rules-based workflow capability. Intellect is focused on delivering the fastest ROI in the industry, and delivers exceptional results for mid-sized businesses and departments of large enterprises seeking fast time-to-value. The Intellect 8 BPM Platform empowers users to create and manage enterprise apps that include advanced workflow, smart forms, custom reports, and integration capabilities. Click here to learn more: http://hubs.ly/H01Q1R90

The Signavio Process Manager is an intuitive BPM solution for professional process modeling. Whether you want to create current-state documentation or target concepts, the Signavio Process Manager is your best choice for process modeling. Thanks to innovative web technology, you can get started right away and include your colleagues in collaborative design.
Offer
Learn more about Intellect BPM
Learn more about Signavio Process Manager
Sample Customers
300+ customers including American Institute of Certified Public Accountants, American Specialty Health, Baker Corp, Bayview Loan Servicing, Circle K, CoreMedica Laboratories, Dunn-Edwards Paints, DynaCare, Edwards Technologies, Emerson Climate Technologies, Enviva, Georgetown University, HGL, Host Hotels & Resorts, Hubbell, Humboldt County, Jacobs, Northgate Markets, Parkways Schools, Princess Cruises, Silliker, Stryker, ThermoFisher Scientific, Wind River, a division of Intel.DHL, Transurban, Prudential Life Assurance, Zalando, T-Systems, Audi BKK, 1&1, Bugatti
Find out what your peers are saying about Bizagi, IBM, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: June 2019.
348,558 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email