Compare KeepSolid Roadmap Planner vs. Microsoft Project

KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is ranked 73rd in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 6 reviews. KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is rated 0, while Microsoft Project is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". KeepSolid Roadmap Planner is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use KeepSolid Roadmap Planner? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
28
Comparisons
19
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
393
Comparisons
106
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
479
Avg. Rating
8.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 48% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Roadmap PlannerProject Pro
Learn
KeepSolid
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Overview

Roadmap Planner is a business productivity app for managers and entrepreneurs that will help users to build marketing, business development and product vision roadmap, and show off it to the team and stakeholders.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about KeepSolid Roadmap Planner
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
Divco FSI, Dixa, Waitrose, 8Guild.com, somiGRO, Gatada GamesAston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email