Compare Knovos eZManage vs. Microsoft Project

Knovos eZManage is ranked 61st in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews. Knovos eZManage is rated 0, while Microsoft Project is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". Knovos eZManage is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Knovos eZManage? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
66
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
620
Comparisons
179
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
eZManageProject Pro
Learn
Knovos
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Overview

eZManage is a highly customizable project management solution that delivers continuous process improvement - learning from and evolving with existing enterprise processes rather than requiring users to modify their working approach to adapt to the software. By integrating and streamlining workflows, eZManage also minimizes duplicative and manual data entry while automatically serving as a comprehensive knowledge repository.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about Knovos eZManage
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.