Compare Lanetix LxCPG vs. Microsoft Project

Lanetix LxCPG is ranked 58th in Project Management Software while Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews. Lanetix LxCPG is rated 0, while Microsoft Project is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". Lanetix LxCPG is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, monday.com and Wrike.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Lanetix LxCPG? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
58
Comparisons
38
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
776
Comparisons
234
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
LxCPG, Lx-CPGProject Pro
Learn
Lanetix
Video Not Available
Microsoft
Overview

Collaborative Project Management SaaS solution to help teams move faster, collaborate better, improve project visibility and provide content in context of a project for teams wherever they work - desktop or mobile.

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Offer
Learn more about Lanetix LxCPG
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Sample Customers
Bud Light, ABInBev, Michelob Ultra, Shock TopAston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.