Matillion ETL for Redshift vs SnapLogic

Matillion ETL for Redshift is ranked 10th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews vs SnapLogic which is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Matillion ETL for Redshift writes "Some of the valuable features are mid-pipeline data sampling and automatic database-object verification. ". The top reviewer of SnapLogic writes "You can see the building blocks of the integration visually". Matillion ETL for Redshift is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and SnapLogic. SnapLogic is most compared with Pentaho Data Integration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Dell Boomi AtomSphere. See our Matillion ETL for Redshift vs SnapLogic report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Matillion ETL for Redshift vs SnapLogic and others in Cloud Data Integration.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Matillion ETL for Redshift vs SnapLogic

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They have pricing/usage tiers that are easy to move up or down.It is a higher initial cost than other easy-to-use integration apps.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
3,239
Comparisons
1,827
Reviews
3
Followers
162
Avg. Rating
9.3
Views
3,359
Comparisons
1,699
Reviews
3
Followers
287
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Matillion ETL for Redshift competitors »
Compared 13% of the time.
See more SnapLogic competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDataFlow
Website/Video
Website/VideoMatillion
SnapLogic
Overview
Overview

Matillion ETL for Redshift is a fast, modern, easy-to-use and powerful ETL/ELT tool that makes it simple and productive to load and transform data on Amazon Redshift.  100 x faster than traditional ETL technology, up and running in under 5 minutes and prices from $1.37 per hour, with no commitments or up-front costs.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

OFFER
Learn more about Matillion ETL for Redshift
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersThrive Market, MarketBot, PWC, Axtria, Field Nation, GE, Superdry, Quantcast, Lightbox, EDF Energy, Finn Air, IPRO, Twist, Penn National Gaming IncAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Matillion ETL for Redshift vs SnapLogic and others in Cloud Data Integration.
Download now
287,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email