Compare Microsoft Project vs. Wedia Creative Project and Content Management

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is ranked 74th in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Wedia Creative Project and Content Management ? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
7
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
Project ProWedia CPCM
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Wedia
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Great content marketers are like conductors, directing an orchestra of contributors, approvers, stakeholders, and others.
Our Creative Project & Content Management module makes this task simple with collaboration tools that make planning, managing, and approving content a snap.

Our powerful technology enables you to create and manage all of your corporate content in one place, streamline your approval processes, and optimize every aspect of your content and asset strategy with patent-pending analytics that tell you what to do next.
Draw on your internal team for content ideas and use our platform to turn those ideas into stories, videos, infographics, etc.

Our solution unifies your content production with a flexible workflow to help you manage everything from strategy and editing to approvals, deadlines and deliverables.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Wedia Creative Project and Content Management
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and Housing
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
407,538 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.