Compare Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform vs. Trend Micro Smart Protection

Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform is ranked 39th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Trend Micro Smart Protection is ranked 16th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 10 reviews. Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform is rated 0, while Trend Micro Smart Protection is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trend Micro Smart Protection writes "Easy to deploy with proactive sandboxing and built-in DLP capabilities". Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, Cisco AMP for Endpoints and CylancePROTECT, whereas Trend Micro Smart Protection is most compared with Microsoft Windows Defender, Trend Micro Apex One and Symantec End-user Endpoint Security.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Our organization has paid licensing for three years, which averaged about $4.00 USD per user. We've been satisfied with the licensing. It's quite reasonable.The licensing is on a yearly basis and I believe our organization paid about $2,000/year. However, it's been a while since I looked at the pricing and we no longer use the solution.This solution provides good value for the price.We pay for the solution on a yearly basis. We pay approximately 100 Euros a year per user. There are no additional fees above this.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,210
Comparisons
922
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,388
Comparisons
2,861
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
516
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Morphisec, Morphisec Moving Target DefenseTrend Micro Smart Protection Complete
Learn
Morphisec
Trend Micro
Overview

Morphisec keeps your organization secure against the threats that pose the most danger. It uses highly innovative Moving Target Defense technology to prevent zero-days, advanced memory-based threats, malicious documents and browser-based attacks instantaneously, no detection, no hunting. Morphisec shrinks prevention time of unknown attacks to zero without alerts to investigate, analyze or remediate. Security teams reduce operational costs while slashing organizational risk.

Traditional security solutions can’t keep up with your users. Turning to multiple point products to address the myriad of challenges only increases complexity and may leave gaps in your security. Plus, you need a flexible solution that can grow and change with you as you migrate from on-premises to the cloud. To effectively counter today’s evolving threat landscape, you need integrated security that consolidates your view across all layers of protection and all deployment models.
Trend Micro™ Smart Protection Complete is a connected suite of security capabilities that protects
your users no matter where they go or what they do. This modern security delivers the best protection at multiple layers: endpoint, application, and network, using the broadest range of threat protection techniques available. Plus, you can evolve your protection along with your business using flexible on-premises, cloud, and hybrid deployment models that fit your IT environment today and tomorrow. In addition, you can manage users across multiple threat vectors from a single “pane of glass,” giving you complete visibility of the security of your environment.

Offer
Learn more about Morphisec Unified Threat Prevention Platform
Learn more about Trend Micro Smart Protection
Sample Customers
Dan Hotels, Motorola, Freeman Health Systems, Yaskawa MotomanAtma Jaya Catholic University of Indonesia, Blekinge County Council, Bulgarian American Credit Bank, Cancer Research UK, Delacour, Evalueserve, Gulftainer, Hiroshima Red Cross Hospital & Atomic-bomb Survivors Hospital, Mazda Motor Logistics Europe, MEDHOST, Nikigolf, Ochsner Health System, SIAX Computing Solutions, Tegen
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Government16%
Comms Service Provider13%
Media Company6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.