OrangeScape PaaS Cloud vs Salesforce App Cloud

OrangeScape PaaS Cloud is ranked 36th in PaaS Clouds vs Salesforce App Cloud which is ranked 8th in PaaS Clouds with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Salesforce App Cloud writes "Its Unique verticals and needs allow the users to avoid writing custom codes". OrangeScape PaaS Cloud is most compared with HPE Helion, Caspio and Microsoft Azure. Salesforce App Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and SAP HANA Cloud Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use OrangeScape PaaS Cloud? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
PaaS Clouds?

Paas clouds report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing OrangeScape PaaS Cloud vs Salesforce App Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Pricing and license differ and depend on how much license you are purchasing from them.Costly, but it is the top product in SaaS/PaaS. Pricing is more for large to enterprise level companies.

Read more »

Looking for a deeper dive into
PaaS Clouds?

Paas clouds report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
386
Comparisons
273
Reviews
0
Followers
420
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,538
Comparisons
8,456
Reviews
3
Followers
535
Avg. Rating
8.3
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Caspio
Compared 6% of the time.
See more OrangeScape PaaS Cloud competitors »
Amazon.com
Compared 41% of the time.
See more Salesforce App Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsSalesforce1, Force.com, Salesforce Platform
Website/Video
Website/VideoOrangeScape
  • Vendor 7753 screenshot 1524945194
Salesforce
  • Vendor 7926 screenshot 1526751300
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewOrangeScape PaaS Platform brings in a new paradigm of developing business applications. It helps you build comprehensive business applications using a visual style modeling interface in a 5GL environment. This is done through OrangeScape Studio on browser.The Salesforce1 Platform brings together Force.com, Heroku, and ExactTarget into one family of cloud services all built API first to help deliver apps that connect products, users, and next generation experiences. Designed for scale and speed, it provides a fast way to build apps with open APIs, back-end services, integration tools, starter templates as well as powerful developer environments; there's no limit to what you can build.
OFFER
Learn more about OrangeScape PaaS Cloud
Learn more about Salesforce App Cloud
Sample Customers
Sample Customers[24]7 Inc, India Infoline, United Biscuits, AstraZeneca, Sterlite, Citi, eNoah, Ford, Phizer, Macmillan, sifyADP
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Transportation Company
13%
Financial Services Firm
13%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Media Company
9%
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
27%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
55%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
27%
Midsize Enterprise
28%
Large Enterprise
46%

Looking for a deeper dive into
PaaS Clouds?

Paas clouds report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all PaaS Clouds reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email