Compare Quest SharePlex vs. Workato

Quest SharePlex is ranked 15th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review while Workato is ranked 9th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Quest SharePlex is rated 9.0, while Workato is rated 10.0. The top reviewer of Quest SharePlex writes "Excellent data backup and transfer features, with a quick and easy setup". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Workato writes "Our developers can now focus on building our core product, instead of worrying about building and maintaining integrations". Quest SharePlex is most compared with Oracle GoldenGate, Attunity Replicate and HVR Software, whereas Workato is most compared with Zapier, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quest SharePlex Logo
4,747 views|2,955 comparisons
Workato Logo
1,440 views|962 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Quest SharePlex? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
Views
4,747
Comparisons
2,955
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
328
Avg. Rating
9.0
9th
Views
1,440
Comparisons
962
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,361
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 57% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Dell SharePlex, SharePlex
Learn
Quest Software
Video Not Available
Workato
Overview

SharePlex database replication empowers your organization to achieve its database goals now and into the future. Make use of built-in monitoring, conflict resolution, data comparison and synchronization capabilities backed by award-winning support.

Named a Leader in iPaaS for Dynamic Integrations by Forrester, Workato is a modern automation and integration platform. With its enterprise-grade capabilities, you can seamlessly integrate and orchestrate workflow automation across cloud and on-premise applications, files and databases without coding.

The Workato team comes from a deep background in building integration products and will continue to expand and change the automation and integration space.

Start your 30-day free trial here.

Offer
Learn more about Quest SharePlex
Learn more about Workato
Sample Customers
Bodybuilding.com, Priceline.com, Ameco Beijing, Viasat, SK BroadbandPanera Bread, Berkshire Hathaway, Salesforce, Box, Splunk, ComScore, IBM, Complex Media, Microsoft, Home Depot, Cisco, News Corp, Braille Institute
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Financial Services Firm14%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider8%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email