Compare Salesforce Service Cloud vs. Vertical Solutions ContactCenter

Salesforce Service Cloud is ranked 4th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review while Vertical Solutions ContactCenter is ranked 22nd in CRM Customer Engagement Centers. Salesforce Service Cloud is rated 10.0, while Vertical Solutions ContactCenter is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Service Cloud writes "Has the ability to quickly add customizable fields that are easily incorporated into the existing framework". On the other hand, Salesforce Service Cloud is most compared with ServiceNow, Microsoft Dynamics CRM and BMC Remedyforce, whereas Vertical Solutions ContactCenter is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Vertical Solutions ContactCenter? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
382,547 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,507
Comparisons
1,996
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
397
Avg. Rating
10.0
Views
24
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Service CloudContactCenter
Learn
Salesforce
Vertical Solutions
Overview

Service Cloud is fully customizable support and help desk that provide faster, smarter service that will increase loyalty, retention, and satisfaction. From call-center software to self-service portals, our service solutions enhance your customer service with more responsive, more intuitive, more flexible support that anticipates customer needs.

VContactCenter includes all of the features you need to automate and strengthen your service interactions, deliver seamless consistent support based on proven business processes, and run an efficient operation. With VContactCenter, you can grow and change to meet new business challenges and opportunities. This contact center CRM is available for all environments - on-premise, via private cloud, or SaaS/public cloud.
Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Service Cloud
Learn more about Vertical Solutions ContactCenter
Sample Customers
Stanley Black & Decker, Coca-Cola, Activision, Wells Fargo, Spotify, Aldo, Philips, The Red Cross, Blue Shield of California, Sprouts Farmers Market, Direct Energy Solar, Inspirato, Kiva A.O.Smith, DPSciences, City of Sioux Falls, ACCO Brands, Sprint, eProtex, ABB, Mitsubishi, Fujitsu, Rubbermaid, Lumenate
We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email