Compare SnapLogic vs. StreamSets

SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration while StreamSets is ranked 11th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. SnapLogic is rated 0, while StreamSets is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of StreamSets writes "The ease of configuration for pipes is amazing, and the GUI is very nice". SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL, whereas StreamSets is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Talend Open Studio and Talend Data Management Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
SnapLogic Logo
3,682 views|2,547 comparisons
StreamSets Logo
8,325 views|6,257 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
3,682
Comparisons
2,547
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
8,325
Comparisons
6,257
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
524
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlow
Learn
SnapLogic
StreamSets
Video Not Available
Overview

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

StreamSets Dataflow Performance Manager was created to enable enterprises to harness their data in motion. It unifies visibility and control of dataflows, which reduces management costs, improves data quality and enables IT agility.

Offer
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about StreamSets
Sample Customers
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!Cisco, Lithium Technologies, Cloudera, Elastic
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Insurance Company13%
Media Company10%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
383,981 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email