Compare Atera vs. Autotask Endpoint Management

Atera is ranked 13th in Remote Monitoring and Management Software while Autotask Endpoint Management is ranked 4th in Remote Monitoring and Management Software with 1 review. Atera is rated 0, while Autotask Endpoint Management is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Autotask Endpoint Management writes "The best features with the best Mac support". Atera is most compared with , whereas Autotask Endpoint Management is most compared with SolarWinds MSP N-central, ConnectWise Automate and Kaseya VSA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
AEM is a lot more scalable as you just pay per agent instead of having to purchase expensive licenses.We had to pay out some overtime for a few problematic sites. Sites on domain networks are incredibly easy to install. We learned a few tricks that streamlined the process, but in the beginning, it was a bit tedious.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Remote Monitoring and Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,427
Comparisons
919
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
679
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Autotask EM
Learn
Atera
Autotask
Overview

Atera is a cloud-based IT management platform that provides an all-in-one solution built for MSPs and IT Support personnel. Atera offers RMM, PSA & Helpdesk, and Remote Access in one powerful solution. Atera's innovative platform is simple to use, allowing quick on-boarding. Atera's disruptive pricing model allows users to pay per technician with unlimited agents, offering transparent and predictable pricing.

Autotask Endpoint Management is everything you need from an RMM solution, and it is all managed On Autotask‚Äôs customizable dashboards.

Offer
Learn more about Atera
Learn more about Autotask Endpoint Management
Sample Customers
MSPs worldwide use Atera. Wessex Networks, Base2, Valiant Technology, Technology Services Group, TechGuru
We monitor all Remote Monitoring and Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email