Compare Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration vs. Mule Anypoint Platform

Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is ranked 10th in Business-to-Business Middleware while Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 2nd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews. Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is rated 0, while Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Constantly improving to help connect applications, data, and devices". Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS, whereas Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, SAP Process Orchestration and SSIS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: December 2019.
389,475 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The product comes complete at one set price including support.Licensing can be complex as is the case with most iPaaS/cloud offerings.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
389,475 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
830
Comparisons
520
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,555
Comparisons
9,954
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
761
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
B2Bi, Axway B2Bi, AMPLIFY B2B IntegrationData Integrator
Learn
Axway
MuleSoft
Overview

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

Offer
Learn more about Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
Sample Customers
Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPortVMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph Lauren
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider9%
Media Company7%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: December 2019.
389,475 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.