Compare BMC Helix ITSM vs. Everest Service Manager

BMC Helix ITSM is ranked 6th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 3 reviews while Everest Service Manager is ranked 31st in IT Service Management (ITSM). BMC Helix ITSM is rated 8.6, while Everest Service Manager is rated 0. The top reviewer of BMC Helix ITSM writes "Full-featured, gave us incident/event management, based on monitors in our environment". On the other hand, BMC Helix ITSM is most compared with ServiceNow, BMC Remedyforce and JIRA Service Desk, whereas Everest Service Manager is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: January 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
13,639
Comparisons
8,330
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
617
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
52
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Compared 5% of the time.
Also Known As
Remedy ITSM, Remedy, Helix Remedy
Learn
BMC
EverestIMS
Overview
BMC Remedy is an innovative service management platform built natively for mobile with an intuitive, beautiful, people-centric user experience that makes your whole organization more productive. Simple to use and powerful enough to manage the most advanced digital enterprises, Remedy can be delivered from the BMC cloud or your own data center.

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

Offer
Learn more about BMC Helix ITSM
Learn more about Everest Service Manager
Sample Customers
Brookfield, HealthSouth Corporation, Lockheed Martin Aeronautics, Mercator, SAP, Stanford University Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telco
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Retailer13%
Manufacturing Company13%
Government13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company8%
Government7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, ManageEngine and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: January 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.