Compare Datamatics TruBot vs. WorkFusion

Datamatics TruBot is ranked 31st in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while WorkFusion is ranked 7th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 1 review. Datamatics TruBot is rated 0, while WorkFusion is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of WorkFusion writes "The recorder feature is user-friendly and it has good integration with tools like Excel ". Datamatics TruBot is most compared with UiPath, whereas WorkFusion is most compared with UiPath, Automation Anywhere (AA) and Blue Prism.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Automation Anywhere (AA) Logo
37,411 views|15,727 comparisons
Datamatics TruBot Logo
61 views|28 comparisons
WorkFusion Logo
7,201 views|5,829 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Datamatics TruBot? Share your opinion.
Use WorkFusion? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The certifications are free of cost.There are a lot of savings in terms of effort and time as well as costs. Automation Anywhere automates a lot of processes. It allows an organization to save the efforts of a lot people. It saves a lot of time because people can't work a whole day (24/7), but Automation Anywhere bots can.We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.Our company is investing a lot of money in Automation Anywhere. They have saved money wherever humans are working. They invest a lot of money in FTEs and other logistics, so the money saving is very pretty good with Automation Anywhere. While I don't know the exact figure, the tool is saving us millions of dollars as well as saving about 40,000 hours in the last year.As far as costs, it depends on your use. We started with a basic department pack, which is over 10K. The additional costs depend on the scale of the engagement and how it pans out. We customize to our needs on the go.The major reason that we selected Automation Anywhere was the licensing model.IQ Bots are very costly. It's not a sustainable bot for us as of now. We will look for better, alternate options for that.The product starts at $10,000 and then it's up to you regarding how much you can consume.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 61% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterpriseTruBot
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Datamatics
WorkFusion
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

Datamatics is a global provider of Consulting, Information Technology (IT), Data Management and Business Process Management services to several Fortune 500 companies. Datamatics has a fully integrated offering to support digital transformation of organizations through Smart Processes, Smart Systems, Smart Devices and Smart Data. These solutions are powered by Robotics, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning algorithms which offer improved business efficiency in the interconnected world. The core operation of Datamatics is built around “Data to Intelligence”, wherein Datamatics leverages data to extract intelligence and patterns thereby facilitating smarter and quicker decision making.

WorkFusion RPA Express is free, enterprise-grade software that enables business users to integrate core systems and automate transactions. It's easy to install and can run on a laptop or a single server, with features that operations team pay for right now.
Offer
Try It For Yourself

Choose a 30 Day Free Trial or Schedule a Live Demo

Learn more about Datamatics TruBot
Learn more about WorkFusion
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Information Not Available
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm29%
Manufacturing Company14%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Financial Services Firm13%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company6%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider12%
Retailer12%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise81%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business10%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise69%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email