Compare Deltek Vision vs. JIRA

Deltek Vision is ranked 19th in Project Management Software while JIRA which is ranked 1st in Project Management Software with 31 reviews. Deltek Vision is rated 0, while JIRA is rated 8.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of JIRA writes "Helps us work in Agile and Scrum formats across multiple locations and time zones". Deltek Vision is most compared with Smartsheet, JIRA and Clearview InFocus, whereas JIRA is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, TFS and AgileCraft.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Deltek Vision Logo
1,248 views|579 comparisons
JIRA Logo
Read 31 JIRA reviews.
106,534 views|53,913 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Deltek Vision? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is on a monthly basis, and it is based on what you use.We feel that the product is a good value for the cost.I understand JIRA is quite expensive.It does not cost that much.Almost everybody uses JIRA nowadays because it is the most cost-effective solution.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,248
Comparisons
579
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
106,534
Comparisons
53,913
Reviews
31
Average Words per Review
303
Avg. Rating
8.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
VisionJIRA Software
Learn
Deltek
Atlassian
Overview
A standardized process and directory with which organizations can better manage compliance and purchasing tasks with their suppliers.

JIRA has multiple deployment options to provide the flexibility your organization needs.

Cloud is a fully hosted service for customers who want to iterate quickly and have us take care of managing the infrastructure.

For customers who need to run our applications behind their firewall, we have Server and Data Center options. Server delivers greater capacity for a larger user base and gives you more control, allowing you to remain compliant with your enterprise IT, security, IP and privacy policies. For our largest customers, Data Center provides all the capability of our Server option, along with high availability, instant scalability and performance at scale.

Atlassian also offers premium support and strategic services for enterprise customers. Technical Account Managers are cross-functional technical advisors providing proactive planning and strategic guidance across your organization. Premier Support goes above and beyond our standard offerings to give you account-wide support from a team of senior support engineers.

Offer
Learn more about Deltek Vision
Learn more about JIRA
Sample Customers
Aardvark Drilling Inc., Analysys Mason, Arcadis Geraghty & Miller International Ltd., Baxter & Woodman, Buro Four Project Services Ltd., CBCL, CDH Partners Inc., Complete Healthcare Communications, Durrant, ENGEO Incorporated, Eppstein Uhen Architects, FKP Architects, Garver Engineers, Gould Evans, Group2 Architecture Engineering Ltd., GZA GeoEnvironmental, Hill International, JMP EngineeringSquare, Nasa, eBay, Cisco, SalesForce, Adobe, BNP Paribas, BMW and LinkedIn, Pfizer, Citi.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company15%
Financial Services Firm15%
Insurance Company12%
Healthcare Company12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm25%
Manufacturing Company18%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company9%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business33%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise49%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise74%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
359,759 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email