Compare Fujitsu Interstage BPM vs. IBM BPM

Fujitsu Interstage BPM is ranked 47th in Business Process Management while IBM BPM is ranked 1st in Business Process Management with 48 reviews. Fujitsu Interstage BPM is rated 0, while IBM BPM is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM BPM writes "The most valuable feature is the Analytics, but more emphasis is needed on process improvement". Fujitsu Interstage BPM is most compared with IBM BPM, whereas IBM BPM is most compared with Camunda BPM, ARIS BPM and Pega BPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fujitsu Interstage BPM Logo
276 views|230 comparisons
IBM BPM Logo
13,118 views|8,962 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Fujitsu Interstage BPM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Comindware, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
It should provide more flexibility to connect with external systems, and there should be in-built services that can be used to integrate with other systems quickly.The cloud and license of the subscription model for IBM BPM can be complex. There are a lot of alternatives to choose from.It has a low cost to implement. You'll get your money back in the same year that you complete the project.Our customers do see ROI. They'll identify some particularly painful or uncoordinated processes to start with, then build out from there, picking off low hanging fruit.We chose to purchase IBM BPM because it was bundled with the actual RPA program/solution that we decided to purchase. We decided to use Automation Anywhere tool (RPA), and it is was bundled with IBM BPM.It gives us a good return on investment.​We have definitely seen ROI. When we first kicked it off, we said it had to pay for itself within three years, and it did.Starting out with Express can also help reduce the cost for adopting the product.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Process Management solutions are best for your needs.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
276
Comparisons
230
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13,118
Comparisons
8,962
Reviews
49
Average Words per Review
485
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Interstage BPMWebSphere Lombardi Edition, IBM Business Process Manager, IBM WebSphere Process Server
Learn
Fujitsu
IBM
Overview
Fujitsu Interstage Business Process Manager is a solution for the next generation of Business Process Management (BPM), Agile BPM. The product functionality encompasses all of the capabilities of traditional BPM automation, including process modeling, simulation, automation, analysis, and optimization. In addition, it addresses the requirements for continuous process optimization, collaborative process workflows to support team-based work initiatives, and extending processes to and among diverse constituent audiences, including customers and business partners.IBM Business Process Manager is a comprehensive BPM platform giving you visibility and insight to manage business processes. It scales smoothly and easily from an initial project to a full enterprise-wide program harnesses complexity in a simple environment to better meet customer needs.
Offer
Learn more about Fujitsu Interstage BPM
Learn more about IBM BPM
Sample Customers
Emory Healthcare, University of Tsukaba Elementary SchoolBarclays, EmeriCon, Banca Popolare di Milano, CST Consulting, KeyBank, KPMG, Prolifics, Sandhata Technologies Ltd., State of Alaska, Humana S.A., Saperion, esciris, Banco Espirito Santo
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm62%
Insurance Company29%
Non Tech Company5%
Healthcare Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm25%
Comms Service Provider17%
Software R&D Company13%
Security Firm5%
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Comindware, Software AG and others in Business Process Management. Updated: August 2019.
366,090 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Process Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email