Compare Fusion UEM vs. IBM MaaS360

Fusion UEM is ranked 21st in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) while IBM MaaS360 is ranked 6th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews. Fusion UEM is rated 0, while IBM MaaS360 is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". Fusion UEM is most compared with , whereas IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and SOTI MobiControl.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Fusion UEM Logo
53 views|28 comparisons
IBM MaaS360 Logo
7,818 views|5,894 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Fusion UEM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
53
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
7,818
Comparisons
5,894
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
250
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 4% of the time.
Also Known As
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Learn
VXL Software
IBM
Overview

VXL Software’s unified endpoint management solution, Fusion UEM, provides powerful management software for both mobile (smartphones and tablets) and static endpoints (desktop PC, laptop PC and thin clients). With Fusion UEM you own the software outright with a perpetual license, ensuring a lifetime control of your endpoint estate.

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

Offer
Learn more about Fusion UEM
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Bancroft, Garuda Indonesia
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Financial Services Firm14%
Engineering Company14%
Legal Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company21%
Comms Service Provider10%
Financial Services Firm7%
Marketing Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: October 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email