Compare GoCD vs. Polarion ALM

GoCD is ranked 15th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites while Polarion ALM is ranked 13th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 2 reviews. GoCD is rated 0, while Polarion ALM is rated 5.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Polarion ALM writes "Straightforward setup and the support is ok, but usability is hindered by too many items in one LiveDoc". GoCD is most compared with Jenkins, Concourse and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas Polarion ALM is most compared with codeBeamer ALM, PTC Integrity and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoCD Logo
3,784 views|3,426 comparisons
Polarion ALM Logo
1,607 views|1,269 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,784
Comparisons
3,426
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,607
Comparisons
1,269
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
475
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
Learn
Thoughtworks
Siemens
Overview
GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

The world’s first 100% browser-based ALM enterprise solution, which enables seamless collaboration across disparate teams, multi-directionally linked work items, full traceability, accelerated productivity and automated proof of compliance.

Offer
Learn more about GoCD
Learn more about Polarion ALM
Sample Customers
Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, HooversEngineering Ingegneria Informatica, IBS AG, Zumtobel Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,082 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.