Compare IBM MaaS360 vs. ZixOne

IBM MaaS360 is ranked 6th in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) with 4 reviews while ZixOne is ranked 7th in Mobile Device Management (MDM). IBM MaaS360 is rated 9.0, while ZixOne is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM MaaS360 writes "Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage, but it could use more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier". On the other hand, IBM MaaS360 is most compared with Microsoft Intune, VMware AirWatch and Cisco Meraki Systems Manager (MDM+EMM), whereas ZixOne is most compared with Microsoft Intune, MOBI and IBM MaaS360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM MaaS360 Logo
7,784 views|5,899 comparisons
ZixOne Logo
152 views|130 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: September 2019.
366,918 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
​It requires zero investment in infrastructure since it is 100% cloud.​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) solutions are best for your needs.
366,918 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
7,784
Comparisons
5,899
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
250
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
152
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 46% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 52% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Also Known As
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Learn
IBM
Zix
Overview

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content.

MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.

You work hard to keep your network secure. Why allow company data to reside outside your secure network on countless mobile devices? With ZixOne's advanced BYOD security, you control access to corporate email, calendar and contacts. If a mobile device is lost or stolen, you simply disable access, and your data is secure. By implementing a no-data-on-the-device approach, you benefit from all the promises of BYOD and make your team, employees and executives happy in the process.

Offer
Learn more about IBM MaaS360
Learn more about ZixOne
Sample Customers
Bancroft, Garuda IndonesiaFNBC Bank, FSBB, First United Security Bank, Third Coast Bank
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Comms Service Provider43%
Engineering Company14%
Legal Firm14%
Healthcare Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company13%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm8%
Marketing Services Firm7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about JAMF, VMware, Microsoft and others in Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM). Updated: September 2019.
366,918 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Mobility Management (EMM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email