Compare IBM Watson Campaign Automation vs. Zift Solutions

IBM Watson Campaign Automation is ranked 9th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions which is ranked 17th in Marketing Automation. IBM Watson Campaign Automation is rated 0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, IBM Watson Campaign Automation is most compared with HubSpot, Salesforce Marketing Cloud and Oracle Eloqua, whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Averetek and StructuredWeb.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
Views
2,021
Comparisons
910
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
595
Comparisons
120
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 54% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Marketing Cloud, IBM SilverPopMarketing Advocate
Learn
IBM
Zift Solutions
Overview
IBM Watson Campaign Automation, formerly IBM Marketing Cloud, is a sophisticated and highly scalable SaaS-based cross channel digital marketing platform providing digital marketers the ability to implement and manage email, mobile, social and lead management campaign processes. It powers the delivery of exceptional experiences for customers across the entire buyer journey by leveraging customer data, providing analytical insights and automating cross-channel interactions. Digital marketers have the ability to understand and leverage real-time customer behaviors from a variety of sources to inform and promote personalized interactions. Through the solution marketers can create a single customer identity, understand channel preferences and deliver a consistent customer experience across channels. Pricing models vary based on the size and complexity of the deployment, and scales based on the number of customer records and/or volume of messages. A range of packaged editions are available to facilitate the matching of product capabilities to organizational requirements.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Campaign Automation
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
The King Arthur Flour, Stonyfield, InsideOut Development, Moosejaw, Big Scary Cranium, Paper StyleAerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email