IBM Watson Campaign Automation vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

IBM Watson Campaign Automation is ranked 7th in Marketing Automation with 1 review vs Salesforce Marketing Cloud which is ranked 2nd in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of IBM Watson Campaign Automation writes "Valuable features include creating and using defined templates. I would like to see reporting capabilities and graphing reports". The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". IBM Watson Campaign Automation is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Oracle Marketing Cloud and HubSpot. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Adobe Campaign, Pardot and Marketo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use IBM Watson Campaign Automation? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and others in Marketing Automation.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing IBM Watson Campaign Automation vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,567
Comparisons
839
Reviews
1
Followers
121
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
4,671
Comparisons
3,332
Reviews
3
Followers
209
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more IBM Watson Campaign Automation competitors »
Compared 10% of the time.
See more Salesforce Marketing Cloud competitors »
Also Known As
IBM Marketing Cloud, IBM SilverPopExactTarget
Website/Video
IBM
Salesforce
Null Vendor
Overview
IBM Watson Campaign Automation, formerly IBM Marketing Cloud, is a sophisticated and highly scalable SaaS-based cross channel digital marketing platform providing digital marketers the ability to implement and manage email, mobile, social and lead management campaign processes. It powers the delivery of exceptional experiences for customers across the entire buyer journey by leveraging customer data, providing analytical insights and automating cross-channel interactions. Digital marketers have the ability to understand and leverage real-time customer behaviors from a variety of sources to inform and promote personalized interactions. Through the solution marketers can create a single customer identity, understand channel preferences and deliver a consistent customer experience across channels. Pricing models vary based on the size and complexity of the deployment, and scales based on the number of customer records and/or volume of messages. A range of packaged editions are available to facilitate the matching of product capabilities to organizational requirements.Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about IBM Watson Campaign Automation
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
The King Arthur Flour, Stonyfield, InsideOut Development, Moosejaw, Big Scary Cranium, Paper StyleAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and others in Marketing Automation.
Download now
300,656 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email