Compare JIRA Portfolio vs. Planview PPM Pro

JIRA Portfolio is ranked 7th in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Planview PPM Pro which is ranked 10th in Project Portfolio Management. JIRA Portfolio is rated 7.0, while Planview PPM Pro is rated 7.0. The top reviewer of JIRA Portfolio writes "My primary use case for this solution is for resourcing capacity managements. When embedding Jira Portfolio in a complete HLI cycle, I'm missing things to evaluate my ethic into my value stream". On the other hand, JIRA Portfolio is most compared with Microsoft Project Server, Smartsheet and Trello, whereas Planview PPM Pro is most compared with CA PPM, Planview Enterprise and Microsoft Project Server.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
JIRA Portfolio Logo
2,370 views|1,540 comparisons
Planview PPM Pro Logo
1,983 views|523 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Planview PPM Pro? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
This solution has a comparable pricing in comparison to other similar products on the market.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
353,754 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
2,370
Comparisons
1,540
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
286
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1,983
Comparisons
523
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
Portfolio for JIRAInnotas
Learn
Atlassian
Planview
Overview

The agile portfolio management tool, built for JIRA.

With Portfolio for JIRA, you can plan and forecast a realistic roadmap, make data-informed decisions when the unexpected happens, and keep everyone in the know.

Innotas provides a top down approach to project portfolio management (PPM) completely hosted in a secure cloud platform. Innotas PPM software provides visibility into your programs, projects, and people to enable visibility, alignment, and improved execution across your enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about JIRA Portfolio
Learn more about Planview PPM Pro
Sample Customers
Rosetta Stone, Sprint, UBS, Workday, Expedia, J.P. MorganThe Weather Channel, corcs, Crayola, Scan Health Plan, Vermont, Bank of the West, North West Company, University of Southern Mississippi, Jeffries, Purdue University, Chesterfield County Virginia, City of Memphis
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email