Compare Motadata IT Service Management vs. SysAid

Motadata IT Service Management is ranked unranked in IT Service Management (ITSM) while SysAid is ranked 7th in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. Motadata IT Service Management is rated 0, while SysAid is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SysAid writes "An ITIL-based service management system with powerful customisation features". Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with , whereas SysAid is most compared with ServiceNow, ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus and JIRA Service Desk.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Motadata IT Service Management? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
The pricing of SysAid is less than its competitors.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In IT Service Management (ITSM)
Views
821
Comparisons
640
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
640
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Motadata ITSM
Learn
Motadata
Video Not Available
SysAid
Overview

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Offered in both cloud and on-premise versions, SysAid is a globally-adopted IT Service Management (ITSM) solution that combines all the essential capabilities in one, feature-rich tool. From traditional ticket management to asset management, SysAid allows administrators to monitor and manage tasks in one platform, so they can deliver fast and comprehensive support from a single view.Available in 42 languages, SysAid serves over 10,000 customers across 140 countries, spanning all industries and sizes.
Offer
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Learn more about SysAid
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
LAN Airlines, Georgetown University Law Center, Motorola, North York General Hospital, Volksbank
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, CA (A Broadcom Company), BMC and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: October 2019.
370,827 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email