Compare Planview Enterprise One vs. Smartsheet

Planview Enterprise One is ranked 3rd in Project Portfolio Management with 1 review while Smartsheet is ranked 6th in Project Portfolio Management. Planview Enterprise One is rated 7.0, while Smartsheet is rated 0. The top reviewer of Planview Enterprise One writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". On the other hand, Planview Enterprise One is most compared with CA Clarity PPM, Microsoft Project Server and Planview PPM Pro, whereas Smartsheet is most compared with JIRA Portfolio, Wrike and Monday.com.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Planview Enterprise One Logo
3,748 views|2,236 comparisons
Smartsheet Logo
2,547 views|2,180 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,748
Comparisons
2,236
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
356
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2,547
Comparisons
2,180
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
Troux
Learn
Planview
Smartsheet
Overview
Planview Enterprise, Planview's performance management platform, combines project and portfolio management software with adaptive best practices. By integrating the business process management of strategies, services, and projects within a single, Web-based solution, Planview empowers organizations to achieve greater levels of control over their ever-changing environment by dynamically managing money, resources, and capacities.

From simple task lists to complex processes, Smartsheet drives results for all departments. You can work from any device, anywhere, and create your own custom plans.

Smartsheet’s interactive Gantt chart provides a simple, seamless approach to visualizing projects. With drag-and-drop editing, you can instantly change dates and create task dependencies. Your whole team will instantly “get it” and stay on track.

Offer
Learn more about Planview Enterprise One
Learn more about Smartsheet
Sample Customers
Zurich Insurance Group, Zumbotel Group, Carphone WarehouseSony Music, ESPN, Hilton, Unisource, Colliers, Extreme Networks, Groupon, Netflix
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm25%
Insurance Company22%
Healthcare Company13%
Manufacturing Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company11%
Retailer11%
Government11%
Software R&D Company9%
No Data Available
We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email