Apache JMeter vs. RadView WebLOAD

Apache JMeter is ranked 6th in Performance Testing Tools vs RadView WebLOAD which is ranked 10th in Performance Testing Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of RadView WebLOAD writes "It's a pretty strong product from a load-testing perspective, and easy to use". Apache JMeter is most compared with LoadRunner, Neotys NeoLoad and BlazeMeter. RadView WebLOAD is most compared with LoadRunner, Apache JMeter and Neotys NeoLoad.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Apache JMeter vs. RadView WebLOAD

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Performance Testing Tools solutions are best for your needs.
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
20,136
Comparisons
11,057
Reviews
0
Followers
749
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,178
Comparisons
1,194
Reviews
1
Followers
330
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Apache JMeter competitors »
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
See more RadView WebLOAD competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsJMeter
Website/Video
Website/VideoApache
Radview
Overview
Overview

Apache JMeter may be used to test performance both on static and dynamic resources, Web dynamic applications. It can be used to simulate a heavy load on a server, group of servers, network or object to test its strength or to analyze overall performance under different load types.

WebLOAD is an enterprise scale load testing product that powers the most demanding performance experts in the world. WebLOAD supports hundreds of technologies. DevOps teams will feel right at home with WebLOAD's flexible built-in scripting capabilities.

OFFER
Learn more about Apache JMeter
Learn more about RadView WebLOAD
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersAOL, Orbitz, Innopath Software, PrepMe, Sapient, Corporate Express Australia, CSIRO, Ephibian, Talis, DATACOM, ALALOOP, eFusion, Panter, Sourcepole, University of Western Cape GoDaddy, Praxair, DeVry University and the College Board.
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
14%
Integrator
11%
Comms Service Provider
9%
Transportation Company
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Marketing Services Firm
59%
Pharma/Biotech Company
15%
Manufacturing Company
10%
University
4%
Company Size
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
40%
Midsize Enterprise
40%
Large Enterprise
20%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
21%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
62%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, CA Technologies, Neotys and others in Performance Testing Tools.
Download now
295,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Performance Testing Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email