Compare Cornerstone HR Suite vs. Sage People

Cornerstone HR Suite is ranked 7th in Cloud HCM with 1 review while Sage People is ranked 13th in Cloud HCM. Cornerstone HR Suite is rated 9.0, while Sage People is rated 0. The top reviewer of Cornerstone HR Suite writes "It is flexible to adapt to different use cases and business environments and it covers all different HR modules". On the other hand, Cornerstone HR Suite is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors and SAP HCM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud HCM solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
17
Comparisons
9
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
341
Avg. Rating
9.0
13th
out of 19 in Cloud HCM
Views
435
Comparisons
292
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn
Cornerstone OnDemand
Sage
Video Not Available
Overview

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Cornerstone HR Suite
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Cloud HCM. Updated: October 2019.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud HCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email