Compare Epixel MLM Software vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Epixel MLM Software is ranked 17th in Marketing Management while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Management with 2 reviews. Epixel MLM Software is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Epixel MLM Software is most compared with , whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with SAP Marketing Cloud, Oracle Eloqua and Marketo.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Epixel MLM Software? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
Views
5
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,493
Comparisons
3,737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn
Epixel
Salesforce
Overview

Epixel MLM Software is a global leader in providing best MLM software solutions to the world's top Multi Level Marketing brands to manage, control and organize the network marketing business. We enable clients in 88 countries to navigate their digital transformation. Epixel MLM program let you configure custom pay plans and compensation rules. Our package includes necessary features like E-wallet, managing distributors & downline members, handling MLM leads, processing commissions & payouts, enable or disable dynamic compression, track sales volumes, profitability statistics, etc. As out-of-the-box features, we have included a special option to manage rank rules and parameters for the leaders.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Epixel MLM Software
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Cleavepark, Goldmagnet, salesscorer, Target Consultancy, AVLS, Smart People Cheat, Cleverpak, ProshotAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer5%
Marketing Services Firm5%
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email