Compare Oracle Eloqua vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Oracle Eloqua is ranked 4th in Marketing Automation with 1 review while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. Oracle Eloqua is rated 8.0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. The top reviewer of Oracle Eloqua writes "The segmentation and email creation features are the most critical to my job". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". Oracle Eloqua is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo and Pardot, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
396,781 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
4th
Views
1,719
Comparisons
1,268
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
134
Avg. Rating
8.0
1st
Views
4,907
Comparisons
4,076
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Eloqua, Oracle Marketing CloudExactTarget
Learn
Oracle
Salesforce
Overview

Eloqua is the Oracle marketing automation and revenue performance management solution used by sales and marketing teams all over the world. With Eloqua, organizations can easily execute marketing campaigns, build and manage their databases, convert leads to sales, and measure the impact of marketing activities on the organization.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle Eloqua
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Thomson Reuters, The Dow Chemical Company, Avid, LifeSize, and Avalara.American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company38%
Financial Services Firm13%
Printing Company13%
Media Company13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Media Company20%
Financial Services Firm11%
Real Estate/Law Firm3%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company55%
Financial Services Firm9%
Comms Service Provider7%
Retailer6%
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.