Compare SAP Marketing Cloud vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 2 reviews while SAP Marketing Cloud is ranked 5th in Marketing Automation. Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.6, while SAP Marketing Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". On the other hand, Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Marketo, whereas SAP Marketing Cloud is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, Marketo and HubSpot.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SAP Marketing Cloud? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
Views
4,493
Comparisons
3,737
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
444
Avg. Rating
9.5
5th
Views
2,177
Comparisons
1,818
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
ExactTargetSAP Hybris Marketing Cloud
Learn
Salesforce
SAP
Overview
Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.

SAP Marketing empowers business to understand its customers and to engage with them intelligently. Build dynamic profiles of customers and use them to gain insights to adapt to both their needs and market trends. Deliver personalized experiences in real-time, increasing conversion rates and gaining loyalty. Gain real-time transparency into the performance of your marketing plans, giving you the agility to change track and seize new opportunities.

Offer
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Learn more about SAP Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, PhilipsPT XL Axiata Tbk, Lenovo, Molson Coors Brewing Company, Sailing Team Germany, CHIO Aachen, Danone, Evoshield, Mohawk Industries, FC Bayern Munchen AG, D. SWAROVSKI KG, WeissBeerger, Groupe SAMSE, Cox Communications Inc.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company45%
Financial Services Firm12%
Retailer5%
Marketing Services Firm5%
No Data Available
We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email