Compare Everest Service Manager vs. SCSM

Everest Service Manager is ranked 30th in IT Service Management (ITSM) while SCSM is ranked 3rd in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 11 reviews. Everest Service Manager is rated 0, while SCSM is rated 6.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SCSM writes "Good flexibility and integration abilities but the interface needs improvement ". Everest Service Manager is most compared with JIRA Service Desk, whereas SCSM is most compared with ServiceNow, JIRA Service Desk and ManageEngine ServiceDesk Plus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Everest Service Manager Logo
76 views|32 comparisons
SCSM Logo
Read 11 SCSM reviews.
2,943 views|1,981 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Everest Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing can be complex and confusing.It is an expensive solution.It is a lower price vs. other things on the market.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
76
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,943
Comparisons
1,981
Reviews
11
Average Words per Review
734
Avg. Rating
6.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
System Center Service Manager
Learn
EverestIMS
Microsoft
Overview

EverestIMS Technologies Pvt Ltd (Everest), is an Indian software product company. With a rich market experience in the I&O space, the company has built a widespread presence across the country through its product portfolio. Having a mixed team of industry veterans in its management board, the company's vision is to satisfy the dynamic requirements of varied organizations by providing them with modern-day tech-savvy IT tools, and to become an efficient enabler in the digital ecosystem. The organization specializes in providing integrated IT solutions to empower corporations and enterprises for the delivery of enhanced services to their end-users. Under the brand name of "Everest" the company have 3 distinct products namely – Everest IMS (Unified IT Infrastructure Management Suite for Networking and IT - both IP & Non-IP based Devices), Everest SM (An ITIL based Service Management tool), and Everest IoTMS (Monitoring and Management Suite for IoT & SCADA devices).

System Center Service Manager is a software product by Microsoft to allow organizations to manage incidents and problems. Microsoft states that the product is compliant with industry best practices such as the Microsoft Operations Framework (MOF) and in the Information Technology Infrastructure Library (ITIL). SCSM has integrated ITIL compliant fulfillment of service requests. Service requests are submitted by the end user in order to obtain information, access to a new application or the most common of all, password reset.
Offer
Learn more about Everest Service Manager
Learn more about SCSM
Sample Customers
Airtel, BSNL, Cloudnine, D-Vois, Geojit, Indian telcoFibabanka, UMC Health System
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company20%
Government20%
Construction Company13%
Real Estate/Law Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Microsoft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: February 2020.
406,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.