Compare HCL Campaign vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

HCL Campaign is ranked 6th in Marketing Management while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Management with 3 reviews. HCL Campaign is rated 0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Allows organisations to engage customers with one integrated platform to unify sales, service, and marketing". HCL Campaign is most compared with Adobe Campaign, Salesforce Marketing Cloud and SAS Marketing Automation, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, SAP Marketing Cloud and Adobe Campaign.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use HCL Campaign? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Management solutions are best for your needs.
382,745 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
6th
Views
1,282
Comparisons
1,104
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
Views
4,711
Comparisons
3,896
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
413
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
IBM Campaign, IBM UnicaExactTarget
Learn
HCL
Salesforce
Overview

IBM Campaign helps marketers design, execute, measure and optimize outbound marketing campaigns. This sophisticated omni-channel campaign management solution allows marketers to perform deep segmentation over multiple data sources to deliver tailored messages to huge volumes of contacts.

IBM Campaign enables you to:

Build a targeted, ongoing dialogue with customers and prospects using available data from local, cloud and third-party repositories including previous interactions and responses, current behaviors and events, big data and more.

Manage your full campaign logic and campaign delivery including audience segmentation, ad-hoc field creation, exclusions, assignment of offers and channels, and the ability to directly execute delivery of email, mobile push and SMS campaigns.

Reuse campaign management building blocks including audiences, segments, offers, treatments and exclusion rules.

Accurately measure and report on marketing activities to enhance insights, decision making and marketing accountability.

Choose an on-premise or cloud deployment model of preference.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about HCL Campaign
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Jabil Circuit, Infinity Computers and Communications Company, Bridgevine, KCE Electronics Public Company Limited, Uvionics Tech, United Rentals, Apptimate AB, Cablevision, Gwinnett County Public Schools, Vita Group, Vodafone Espana S.A.U., Scania ITAmerican Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company51%
Financial Services Firm11%
Comms Service Provider6%
Retailer5%
We monitor all Marketing Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email