Compare HPE Intelligent Management Center vs. Junos Space Network Director

HPE Intelligent Management Center is ranked 17th in Network Management Applications while Junos Space Network Director is ranked 20th in Network Management Applications. HPE Intelligent Management Center is rated 0, while Junos Space Network Director is rated 0. On the other hand, HPE Intelligent Management Center is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, ExtremeManagement and ManageEngine Network Configuration Management, whereas Junos Space Network Director is most compared with Cisco DNA Center, SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager and Anuta ATOM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
1,142
Comparisons
777
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
664
Comparisons
558
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HPE IMC
Learn
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Juniper
Overview

HPE Intelligent Management Center (IMC) is a comprehensive management platform that was built from the ground up to support the Fault, Configuration, Accounting, Performance, Security (FCAPS) model. It provides features and functions that are designed for comprehensive management of the network infrastructure. IMC was designed to provide the following functions:

  • Supports the ITIL operational center of excellence IT practices model.
  • Uses a single-pane management paradigm to enable end-to-end business management of IT services
  • Provides scalability by supporting distributed and hierarchical system architectures, through additional operating system and database support.
  • Uses an SOA model to provide full resource, service, and user management.
  • Enables integration of traditionally separate management tools using a modular design.
  • Enables enterprises to expand their infrastructure management in scale and to seamlessly accommodate new technologies at the same time.
Juniper Junos Space Network Director can support IT staff can manage their physical and virtual enterprise networks through a single pane of glass. Junos Space Network Director is a automated turnkey network management solution. Administrators can use it to visualize, analyze, and control their entire enterprise networks. In the data center, your IT staff can use the tool to manage and synchronize physical and virtual environments. In the campus, Network Director automates routine management tasks such as network provisioning and troubleshooting, dramatically improving operational efficiency and reliability. Network Director also integrates with VMware vCenter and vRealize Operations (vROps). The management tool offers sophisticated analytics for high-performance data centers, while open RESTful APIs support service orchestration integration with third-party platforms.
Offer
Learn more about HPE Intelligent Management Center
Learn more about Junos Space Network Director
Find out what your peers are saying about CA (A Broadcom Company), SolarWinds, Huawei and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: November 2019.
377,828 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email