Compare HRMantra Software vs. SAP HCM

HRMantra Software is ranked 46th in Talent Management while SAP HCM is ranked 4th in Talent Management with 9 reviews. HRMantra Software is rated 0, while SAP HCM is rated 7.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "Some capabilities are self-service for the employees which cuts down on administrative time". HRMantra Software is most compared with , whereas SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HRMantra Software Logo
30 views|21 comparisons
SAP HCM Logo
10,021 views|8,549 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use HRMantra Software? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
You pay per license. There not any costs in addition to the standard licensing fees.In my view, this product is a waste of money for SMB because there are much better products available and licensing is an issue.Licensing is pretty complex. SAP does not have a straight forward way of licensing, and it differs from client to client.The terms on which you buy licenses might change due to the way they license in a particular product.For implementation, SAP offers little support unless you buy SAP Safeguarding from SAP Consulting.Be careful and guard against future changes in licensing.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
46th
out of 56 in Talent Management
Views
30
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 56 in Talent Management
Views
10,021
Comparisons
8,549
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
534
Avg. Rating
7.1
Top Comparisons
Compared 40% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Human Capital Management
Learn
HRMantra Software
SAP
Overview

Empower People. Unleash Possibilities HRMantra is the world's most powerful HR & payroll software helping automate the most complicated hire to retire HR processes rapidly using its off-the-shelf ready to use parameterised features. Established in the year 2000, company has invested more than 1000 Man years in HCM software to help give the customers more than 10 times ROI and help achieve enormous time saving for its employee driven processes. HRMantra is available on both On-Premise and Cloud models and has a fully integrated Mobile App for the Self Services driven functions. We are committed to keep continuously innovating rapidly in order to give the best services and deliver excellence in every aspect of HR Automation.

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Offer
Learn more about HRMantra Software
Learn more about SAP HCM
Sample Customers
Vibgyor High School, Ferrero Rocher, Piramal, TATA Teleservices Limited, Group ShamanCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company33%
Construction Company11%
University11%
Transportation Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company10%
Media Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise74%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise65%
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.