Compare Kronos Workforce Ready Software vs. PeopleFluent

Kronos Workforce Ready Software is ranked 9th in Talent Management with 1 review while PeopleFluent which is ranked 21st in Talent Management. Kronos Workforce Ready Software is rated 10.0, while PeopleFluent is rated 0. The top reviewer of Kronos Workforce Ready Software writes "Reports can be customized and downloaded to multiple formats". On the other hand, Kronos Workforce Ready Software is most compared with ADP Workforce Now, Kronos Workforce Central Software and Workday, whereas PeopleFluent is most compared with PeopleSoft, SumTotal Systems Talent Portal and SumTotal Systems Softscape Performance Management.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use PeopleFluent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,861
Comparisons
649
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
296
Avg. Rating
10.0
21st
out of 55 in Talent Management
Views
1,008
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Workforce HRPeopleclick Authoria
Learn
Kronos
PeopleFluent
Overview
The Kronos Workforce Ready® suite combines the power of workforce management and human capital management (HCM) in one unified cloud platform to help you manage your entire workforce from pre-hire to retire — whether they’re salaried, hourly, full time, or part time.

PeopleFluent provides total Talent Management software and services that gives HR professionals innovative, collaborative technology. PeopleFluent 's comprehensive and unified best-of-breed talent management suite delivers a fully integrated solution which includes recruiting or talent acquisition, performance, compensation, workforce compliance, learning management, succession planning, vendor management, diversity, workforce planning and analytics. PeopleFluent's total talent management solutions offer a unique combination of best-of-breed mobile and cloud-based suite solutions, spanning the acquisition and management of your hourly, salaried, and contingent workers. By aggregating the data accumulated for each type of worker, our solutions provide the predictive information needed by HR and business executives to drive key talent decisions. PeopleFluent delivers innovative and comprehensive Talent Management solutions with built-in business value to enable business objectives.

Offer
Learn more about Kronos Workforce Ready Software
Learn more about PeopleFluent
Sample Customers
Town of Avon, Leedo Manufacturing, Mammoth Mountain Ski Area, YMCA of Boston, Blarney Castle Oil, Rehab Resources, Pioneer Metal Finishing, Texas Book Company, Lancer Transportation and LogisticsHertz Video, UAP, ServiceMaster, Advance Auto Parts, Nationwide Insurance, Exelon, WakeMed, Biopharmaceutical Company VMS, Blue Cross Blue Shield of South Carolina, Hammersmith & Fulham, FitchRatings, Fitness First, Carillion, Carquest, AccentCare VMS, Cadbury Schweppes
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, Ultimate Software and others in Talent Management. Updated: July 2019.
360,012 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email