Compare Magic xpi Integration Platform vs. Mule Anypoint Platform

Magic xpi Integration Platform is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review while Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 2nd in Business-to-Business Middleware with 3 reviews. Magic xpi Integration Platform is rated 3.0, while Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0. The top reviewer of Magic xpi Integration Platform writes "A low-performing integration tool". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Mature unified platform for iPaaS and API management enabling a cost-efficient model for re-use and self-service". Magic xpi Integration Platform is most compared with Mule ESB, Mule Anypoint Platform and Dell Boomi AtomSphere, whereas Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with Dell Boomi AtomSphere, SAP Process Orchestration and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Magic xpi Integration Platform? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
The stability of the solution is OK.

Read more »

The solution's market place for different kinds of integration platforms is the most valuable feature.MuleSoft offers with the Anypoint Platform a unified platform for API management and an integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) as well as an on-premise Enterprise Service Bus pattern.

Read more »

Cons
It is not performing well.

Read more »

Technical support needs to be improved, especially when you need help with more technical aspects of the solution.MuleSoft's release calendar is rather conventional with two major, two minor releases and hotfixes in between. The competition sometimes offer more rapid release cycles and provides improved and new functionality with a faster time-to-market.

Read more »

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing can be complex as is the case with most iPaaS/cloud offerings.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,474
Comparisons
961
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
111
Avg. Rating
3.0
Views
11,220
Comparisons
8,361
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
605
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLTData Integrator
Learn
Magic Software
MuleSoft
Overview

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

Offer
Learn more about Magic xpi Integration Platform
Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
Sample Customers
Godrej PropertiesVMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph Lauren
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company29%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company8%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, IBM and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email