Compare Microsoft Project vs. Zoho Projects

Microsoft Project is ranked 3rd in Project Management Software with 8 reviews while Zoho Projects is ranked 38th in Project Management Software. Microsoft Project is rated 8.4, while Zoho Projects is rated 0. The top reviewer of Microsoft Project writes "We have implemented this in multiple domains. It has improved workflows and process". On the other hand, Microsoft Project is most compared with Smartsheet, Wrike and Monday.com, whereas Zoho Projects is most compared with Wrike and Sciforma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Microsoft Project Logo
706 views|204 comparisons
Zoho Projects Logo
164 views|130 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Zoho Projects? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
You do not have to invest much in terms of configuring this solution to suit your needs.I do not have personal experience with pricing or licensing of this product.I am not involved with this.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
706
Comparisons
204
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
399
Avg. Rating
8.4
Views
164
Comparisons
130
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Also Known As
Project Pro
Learn
Microsoft
Video Not Available
Zoho
Overview

Microsoft Project helps you get started quickly and execute projects with ease. Built-in templates and familiar scheduling tools help project managers and teams stay productive.

Zoho Projects is an online project management software that helps you run your business with ease. It stands as a comprehensive solution to your day-to-day problems in project management and adds value to your business by leaps and bounds.

Offer
Learn more about Microsoft Project
Learn more about Zoho Projects
Sample Customers
Aston Martin, ABANCA, Airbus Group, Capita, Cardiff University, City of Saskatoon, Intel, Pegasus Airlines, South Australia Power Network (SAPN), Israeli Ministry of Construction and HousingIntel, Jaguar, PWC, Yatra, Yale, Timex
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.