Compare SAP HCM vs. peopleHum

peopleHum is ranked 49th in Talent Management while SAP HCM is ranked 3rd in Talent Management with 7 reviews. peopleHum is rated 0, while SAP HCM is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAP HCM writes "Good exception messages, reporting capability, and integration, but the interface needs to be modernized". peopleHum is most compared with , whereas SAP HCM is most compared with SAP SuccessFactors, Workday and Oracle HCM Cloud.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
peopleHum Logo
14 views|0 comparisons
SAP HCM Logo
9,183 views|7,909 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use peopleHum? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
In my view, this product is a waste of money for SMB because there are much better products available and licensing is an issue.Licensing is pretty complex. SAP does not have a straight forward way of licensing, and it differs from client to client.The terms on which you buy licenses might change due to the way they license in a particular product.For implementation, SAP offers little support unless you buy SAP Safeguarding from SAP Consulting.Be careful and guard against future changes in licensing.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
49th
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
14
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 54 in Talent Management
Views
9,183
Comparisons
7,909
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
425
Avg. Rating
7.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SAP Human Capital Management
Learn
peopleHum
SAP
Overview

eopleHum is the next generation people platform, built ground up to get a single view that shows how well the people in your organization are connected. Be it candidates, employees or customers, use predictive and AI technologies to enable better people decisions. We are creating the Future of Work with peopleHum

SAP HR (Human Resource Management), also known as "Human Capital Management" (HCM), is an important module in SAP ERP systems that supports all of the human resource management processes in the enterprise.

SAP HR records the data from the hiring of an employee to its final termination in the organization. It stores employee data such as designation, role, salary details, working shifts, address, etc.

Offer
Learn more about peopleHum
Learn more about SAP HCM
Sample Customers
blibli, o9 solutions, CMS IT SERVICES, wafer space, SUNNY DIAMONDS, INFLEXON POINTCity of Cape Town, ADAMA Agricultural Solutions Ltd., TransAlta Corporation, Keolis, PT XL Axiata Tbk, National Football League (NFL), Plan International, Yoh, A Day & Zimmermann Company, China Talent Group (CTG TMO), Umicore S.A., Butterfield Bank, Skrill Group Ltd.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Manufacturing Company14%
Financial Services Firm11%
Marketing Services Firm9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, SAP, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: October 2019.
371,917 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email