Compare SnapLogic vs. Talend Data Management Platform

SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration while Talend Data Management Platform is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 3 reviews. SnapLogic is rated 0, while Talend Data Management Platform is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Talend Data Management Platform writes "Improved efficiency, saving time and money for our data integration tasks and services". SnapLogic is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Integration, Talend Open Studio and Matillion ETL, whereas Talend Data Management Platform is most compared with StreamSets, SSIS and Attunity Replicate.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SnapLogic? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
16th
Views
3,682
Comparisons
2,547
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
Views
7,007
Comparisons
5,711
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
706
Avg. Rating
9.3
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
DataFlowTalend Integration Suite
Learn
SnapLogic
Talend
Overview

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Talend offers robust data integration in an open and scalable architecture to maximize its value to your business. Simple, graphical tools and wizards get you up and running quickly with native code generation that streamlines development.
Offer
Learn more about SnapLogic
Learn more about Talend Data Management Platform
Sample Customers
Adobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!Accent Group, Acticall, Allianz Global Investors Distributors LLC, Car & Boat Media, Cdiscount.com
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Financial Services Firm14%
Healthcare Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: November 2019.
384,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email