Compare Acumatica vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud

Acumatica is ranked 17th in CRM while Salesforce Sales Cloud is ranked 1st in CRM with 3 reviews. Acumatica is rated 0, while Salesforce Sales Cloud is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Sales Cloud writes "Good integration and vast functionality has allowed us to consolidate solutions". Acumatica is most compared with NetSuite ERP, SAP Business ByDesign and Zoho CRM, whereas Salesforce Sales Cloud is most compared with Vlocity, Pega Robotic Process Automation and Pega CRM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Acumatica Logo
522 views|432 comparisons
Salesforce Sales Cloud Logo
4,398 views|3,570 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Acumatica? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle Service Cloud vs. Salesforce Sales Cloud and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
398,259 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
398,259 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
17th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
522
Comparisons
432
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 59 in CRM
Views
4,398
Comparisons
3,570
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
106
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Sales Cloud, SFDC, Salesforce
Learn
Acumatica
Salesforce
Overview
Acumatica creates cloud accounting and enterprise resource planning (ERP)software.Acumaticaproducts are designed to be intuitive, yet comprehensive and powerful. Since 2008, the company has designed systems that are powerful, flexible and offer turn-key ease of implementation. The company studied the needs of its clients and developed cloud ERP software with comprehensive features. Acumatica focused on the flexibility of the solutions, allowing the scaling of resources and features to fit each client's need. Acumatica's ERP is a reliable end product that fits well in manybusiness environments and industries. Whether working in a traditional office or bringing business outside of the office, Acumatica'sERP software solutions have earned a reputation for quality. Acumatica's cloud ERP software is designed for mobility. Employees can use the mobile systems to stay in touch with their business and customers from anywhere in the world that has an Internet connection. Whether users need to enter data while traveling, generate reports before an off-site meeting, or interact in real-time with coworkers around the world, the Acumatica ERP and business management software is the right tool for the job. Built for the cloud, it's easy to see what sets Acumatica apart from other software-as-a-service (SaaS) ERP vendors. The company understands the importance of movement in modern business. ERP software solutions never need to live on a desktop. They can travel the world, helping create more effective business strategies along the way. Not sure if Acumatica is the best solution for your business? See more of the top ERP solutionsin our product database.

Salesforce Sales Cloud is the most widely used of sales tools and sales automation software, speeding and streamlining all phases of sales from lead management to analytics and forecasting. Thanks to Salesforce Sales Cloud, more than 100,000+ customers and 2 million subscribers worldwide can manage people and processes more effectively, pursue more business in less time, and close more deals.

Offer
Learn more about Acumatica
Learn more about Salesforce Sales Cloud
Sample Customers
TH Milk, Youngevity, S&S Activewear, Pool Source, IMG Enterprises, Traveldoo Technologies, Open Mobile, DDB Unlimited Coca-Cola Enterprises, Kuoni Global Travel Services, Financial Times, Just Eat, Jobsite, H.R. Owen, PlayerLayer, O2, DMGT, Philips, Xtreme.ie, Business Stream, Remote Asset Management, Dialogue Group
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Software R&D Company17%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company11%
Financial Services Firm11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider16%
Media Company10%
Government6%
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.