Compare ADP Workforce Now vs. Sage People

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ADP Workforce Now Logo
2,394 views|2,039 comparisons
Sage People Logo
367 views|293 comparisons
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing."

More Sage People Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Benefits Administration solutions are best for your needs.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Compared to the other system that we were using, I think Sage is more friendly. As an administrator, Sage's dashboard is visually friendly and many tasks are easier to accomplish. Another feature that… more »
Top Answer: I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing.
Top Answer: We only have two months working experience with Sage, so there isn't much in the way of improvement that I can suggest. However, in my and other areas of HR, sometimes we need requests to have an HR… more »
Ranking
12th
Views
2,394
Comparisons
2,039
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
Views
367
Comparisons
293
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
874
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Fairsail
Learn More
Overview

ADP Workforce Now provides payroll, HR, time, and benefits administration and compliance, from recruitment to retirement, helping your employees be more successful, and ultimately growing your business.

Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

Offer
Learn more about ADP Workforce Now
Learn more about Sage People
Sample Customers
Lawrence and Schiller, The Children's Center, The Kansas City Royals
Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Comms Service Provider8%
Retailer6%
Non Profit6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider24%
Financial Services Firm9%
Educational Organization7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Workday, Oracle, SAP and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ADP Workforce Now is ranked 12th in Benefits Administration while Sage People is ranked 9th in Benefits Administration with 1 review. ADP Workforce Now is rated 0.0, while Sage People is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sage People writes "The visually friendly dashboard makes our HR tasks easier to accomplish". ADP Workforce Now is most compared with ADP Vantage HCM, Workday, ADP TotalSource, UKG and PeopleSoft, whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP HCM, SAP SuccessFactors and Ceridian Dayforce HCM.

See our list of best Benefits Administration vendors.

We monitor all Benefits Administration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.