Compare Astute Agent vs. Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM Customer Engagement Centers solutions are best for your needs.
534,226 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The initial setup is pretty straightforward.
Top Answer: I've had a relatively good experience using the resolution. I'm not sure if there are any negative aspects of it. If there was a bit more automation, specifically for marketing tasks, that would be… more »
Top Answer: We primarily use the CRM for our leads and opportunities, and our client data.
Ranking
Views
186
Comparisons
145
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
3,894
Comparisons
3,253
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
557
Rating
9.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
ePowerCenter, Astute ePowerCenter
Dynamics CRM, MS Dynamics CRM
Learn More
Overview
Astute ePowerCenter is a cloud-based omni-channel customer relationship management (CRM) platform that tools to manage customer information and engagement across phone, email, web, chat and social media platforms. It helps agents in call centers to trade call scripts and schedule training sessions for in-context agent guidance. Astute ePowerCenter provides on-demand answers, recommends next best actions and features personalized views of each customer. With dynamic and custom fields, marketers can capture relevant customer details for every campaign. The solution features natural language processing to automatically real and understands incoming customer emails. ePowerCenter provides custom reporting and analytics tools to study customer interactions and generate insights around consumer behavior or campaign performance. The built-in escalation tools enable agents to escalate calls to their seniors or other departments. Auto-generated, personalized follow-up emails allow agents to close communication loops by verifying a message and clicking send. See customer case studies at astutesolutions.com/customers.

Dynamics CRM is Microsoft's leading Customer Relationship Management solution. This solution allows organizations to nurture their relationships with their customers, to engage with these customers in the best way possible at all the right times, and to match customers to the correct products and services.

Dynamics CRM is one of the most effective sales and marketing tools around, because of its innovative and social-driven technology. The tool allows marketers and salespeople to communicate, interact and service customers in a smarter, personalized, and more insightful manner. And best of all is that this can all be done from any device, as Dynamics CRM is mobile-based, cloud-based and available on-premise. The tool also integrates with social media platforms, allowing for full social media capabilities and reporting.

Offer
Learn more about Astute Agent
Learn more about Microsoft Dynamics CRM
Sample Customers
McDonald's, British Airways, Darden Restaurants, Kraft Foods, McCormick & Co,, Vera Bradley, B&G Foods, Scotts Miracle-Gro, Aer Lingus, Buffalo Wild Wings, Bush Brothers & Company, Michelin Tire Corporation, Combe
Metro Bank, Nissan, Pandora, Delta, Haynes International, City of London, Trek and many more market leaders.
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider19%
Government8%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business64%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise18%

Astute Agent is ranked 9th in CRM Customer Engagement Centers while Microsoft Dynamics CRM is ranked 1st in CRM Customer Engagement Centers with 1 review. Astute Agent is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Dynamics CRM is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Dynamics CRM writes "A straightforward setup, good pricing, and great technical support". Astute Agent is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud and Salesforce Service Cloud, whereas Microsoft Dynamics CRM is most compared with SAP CRM, ServiceNow, Salesforce Service Cloud, Siebel CRM and Salesforce Marketing Cloud.

See our list of best CRM Customer Engagement Centers vendors.

We monitor all CRM Customer Engagement Centers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.