Balabit Blindspotter vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

Balabit Blindspotter is ranked 26th in User Behavior Analytics vs Rapid7 InsightVM which is ranked 3rd in Vulnerability Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Rapid7 InsightVM writes "With an effective dashboard, it gives us visibility into people using VPNs". Balabit Blindspotter is most compared with ObserveIT. Rapid7 InsightVM is most compared with Qualys VM, Tenable SecurityCenter and Tenable Nessus.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Balabit Blindspotter? Share your opinion.
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About User Behavior Analytics?

Our experts can help. 301,499 professionals have used our research on 6,727 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing Balabit Blindspotter vs. Rapid7 InsightVM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics solutions are best for your needs.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
49
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Followers
46
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
11,694
Comparisons
5,184
Reviews
2
Followers
284
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
See more Balabit Blindspotter competitors »
Compared 51% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Rapid7 InsightVM competitors »
Also Known As
InsightVM, NeXpose
Website/Video
BalaBit
Rapid7
Null Vendor
Overview

Balabit’s Privileged Account Analytics, Blindspotter, integrates detailed data from Balabit's Privileged Session Management solution, Shell Control Box, as well as a variety of contextual data and processes them using unique sets of algorithms, generating behavior profiles that are continually adjusted using machine learning. It detects suspicious activity by identifying unusual and risky deviations to baseline activity, offering a wide range of outputs from risk-based alerts to automated session termination.

Rapid7 InsightVM is the vulnerability assessment tool built for the modern web. InsightVM combines complete ecosystem visibility, an unparalleled understanding of the attacker mindset, and the agility of SecOps so you can act before impact.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Balabit Blindspotter
Learn more about Rapid7 InsightVM
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
ACS, Acosta, AllianceData, amazon.com, biogen idec, CBRE, CATERPILLAR, Deloitte, COACH, GameStop, IBM
Information Not Available

Have A Question About User Behavior Analytics?

Our experts can help. 301,499 professionals have used our research on 6,727 solutions.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email