Crossmatch Biometric Identity vs. Quest One Identity Manager

Crossmatch Biometric Identity is ranked 79th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) vs Quest One Identity Manager which is ranked 9th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 6 reviews. The top reviewer of Quest One Identity Manager writes "The GUI is clean. JobQueueInfo tracks all processes. WebDesigner allows customizations to be added to the web project". Crossmatch Biometric Identity is most compared with WSO2 Identity Server, Okta and VMware Identity Manager. Quest One Identity Manager is most compared with CyberArk Privileged Access Security, SailPoint IdentityIQ and Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM).
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Crossmatch Biometric Identity? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Crossmatch Biometric Identity vs. Quest One Identity Manager

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Start with an operations team that is motivated to learn a lot in a short period of time. The longer you wait, the more expensive it will be to get the right level of expertise in this area.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions are best for your needs.
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
131
Comparisons
105
Reviews
0
Followers
110
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
9,086
Comparisons
4,688
Reviews
6
Followers
545
Avg. Rating
7.5
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Crossmatch Biometric Identity competitors »See more Quest One Identity Manager competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsDell One Identity Manager
Website/Video
Website/VideoCrossmatch
Quest Software
Overview
Overview

T24 Biometrics provides banks with strong, usable security that natively integrates with your T24 system. Built on an enterprise framework, T24 Biometrics offers a platform for future expansion of biometric identity management within the bank, including single sign-on. It can work with ATM and point of sale devices. The enterprise framework allows a single fingerprint enrollment to be shared across multiple functional areas.

Quest One Identity Manager helps you simplify the access management process by leveraging an automated architecture. With Identity Manager, you can manage user identities, privileges and security across the enterprise. It puts you in control of identity management and takes the burden off your IT staff.
OFFER
Learn more about Crossmatch Biometric Identity
Learn more about Quest One Identity Manager
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFazoli’s, New Look, Togo’sRadboud University, AIA Associ_s, Williams Energy
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Healthcare Company
13%
Energy/Utilities Company
9%
Non Tech Company
7%
Company Size
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business
38%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
19%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
67%
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
295,322 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email