Infor Orbis vs. Marketo

As of February 2019, Infor Orbis is ranked 9th in Marketing Resource Management vs Marketo which is ranked 3rd in Marketing Automation with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of Marketo writes "The ability to build and automate complex scenarios is valuable". Infor Orbis is most compared with . Marketo is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud, SAP Marketing Cloud and IBM Watson Campaign Automation.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Infor Orbis Logo
298 views|61 comparisons
Marketo Logo
3,597 views|1,340 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Infor Orbis? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 316,051 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Resource Management solutions are best for your needs.
316,051 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
298
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
Views
3,597
Comparisons
1,340
Reviews
3
Followers
261
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 20% of the time.
Also Known As
Orbis, Orbis Global
Learn
Infor
Adobe
Overview
Infor Orbis MRM helps organizations to plan, execute and monitor multi-channel marketing campaigns and provides digital asset management, resource management, project management, budget and cost tracking, creative approval processing, capacity planning, and analytics.

Marketo is an all-in-one marketing solution that was created by marketers for marketers. Founded in 2007, Marketo is branded as marketing software that is easy, powerful and complete.

Organizations have access to multiple marketing and sales tools when they use this solution, such as Marketing Automation, Consumer Engagement Marketing, Real-Time Personalization, and Marketing Management.

Offer
Learn more about Infor Orbis
Learn more about Marketo
Sample Customers
Navy Federal Credit Union, Quality Solutions Inc.Marketo has a customer base of thousands of companies, including Sony, Citrix, BrightTALK, Curves International, HootSuite, Hyundai, SanDisk, and Samsung Electronics.

Have A Question About Marketing Resource Management?

Our experts can help. 316,051 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all Marketing Resource Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email