Compare Optimove vs. Salesforce Marketing Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Its licensing is on an annual basis. Customers are okay with its licensing cost, and they don't find it expensive.""We did a yearly license. We negotiated and got a great deal. I don't think we would have gotten far with the regular price, but they negotiated, so it was worth that."

More Salesforce Marketing Cloud Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The solution is very, very scalable.
Top Answer: The pricing is reasonable. However, it depends on the particular customer. It depends on what their needs are and how much of the product they will use, et cetera. The pricing can also vary depending… more »
Top Answer: The product can improve security. If we can get better security on the cloud, it would be ideal. With the cloud, you don't need any infrastructure or any kind of end-user person. We'd like to increase… more »
Ranking
13th
Views
331
Comparisons
252
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
Views
6,148
Comparisons
5,253
Reviews
4
Average Words per Review
393
Rating
8.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
ExactTarget
Learn More
Overview

Optimove is the Science-first Relationship Marketing Hub. With an actionable Customer Data Platform at its core, Optimove autonomously transforms customer data into actionable insights, helping customer-centric businesses drive measurable growth. The company’s unique technology suite enables the smart orchestration, measurement and optimization of highly personalized multi-channel campaigns, at scale, resulting in improved customer experience, retention and lifetime value. Optimove is used by hundreds of leading brands of all sizes, including Staples, Deezer, GVC, Family Dollar, J.Jill, lastminute.com, Talkspace and Sweaty Betty. Optimove employs over 200 people in its New York, London and Tel Aviv offices.

Salesforce Marketing Cloud includes the set of marketing tools, built on a unified platform: Journey Builder, create 1-to-1 consumer journeys across all channels and departments. Email Studio, builds personalized email campaigns with the world's #1 email marketing platform. Salesforce DMP, capture and activate data from any source on a unified platform. Salesforce Data Studio, supports marketing with data from the premium data ecosystem. Social Studio listen, publish, and engage with your consumers across social media channels. Advertising Studio Target 1-to-1 advertising using your CRM data to acquire and re-engage consumers. Mobile Studio Personalize mobile interactions including SMS, push notifications, and group messaging. Interaction Studio Visualize, track, and manage realtime consumer experiences - driving valuable engagement at the right moment, just the way your audience prefers. And Pardot Unite marketing and sales on a single platform for B2B marketing automation.
Offer
Learn more about Optimove
Learn more about Salesforce Marketing Cloud
Sample Customers
Optimove is used by leading brands of all sizes, including Staples, Family Dollar, Deezer, Adore Me, Go Compare, and many others. With over 200 employees in New York, London and Tel Aviv, the company's revenue has grown by 60% during the past year.
American Express, Financial Conduct Authority, KPN, Merck KGaA, Peterborough City Council, The Chapar, ADP, Financial Times, Stanley Black & Decker, SureFlap, Western Union, Philips
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company42%
Comms Service Provider17%
Media Company6%
Financial Services Firm5%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise50%
Large Enterprise25%
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: September 2021.
536,114 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Optimove is ranked 13th in Marketing Automation while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is ranked 1st in Marketing Automation with 4 reviews. Optimove is rated 0.0, while Salesforce Marketing Cloud is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Salesforce Marketing Cloud writes "Good technical support, extremely good scalability and very stable". Optimove is most compared with BloomReach, whereas Salesforce Marketing Cloud is most compared with Oracle Eloqua, Amazon Pinpoint, SAP Marketing Cloud, Adobe Campaign and Bluecore.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.