Compare Oracle CRM vs. Pipedrive

Oracle CRM is ranked 7th in CRM while Pipedrive is ranked 20th in CRM. Oracle CRM is rated 0, while Pipedrive is rated 0. On the other hand, Oracle CRM is most compared with Salesforce Sales Cloud, Siebel CRM and Microsoft Dynamics CRM, whereas Pipedrive is most compared with Freshsales, Zoho CRM and Pipeliner CRM .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Oracle CRM Logo
1,153 views|821 comparisons
Pipedrive Logo
376 views|321 comparisons
Ranking
7th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
1,153
Comparisons
821
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
504
Avg. Rating
7.0
20th
out of 59 in CRM
Views
376
Comparisons
321
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 43% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Market2Lead
Learn
Oracle
Pipedrive
Overview

On demand CRM with contextual intelligence, adaptive business planning, and analytics. Supports cloud integration with Outlook and mobile devices, as well as sales and marketing applications. Multi-tenancy or single-tenancy options available.

Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.
Offer
Learn more about Oracle CRM
Learn more about Pipedrive
Sample Customers
Tªrk Telekom, yoo Ltd , Mobilitec, Sanipex Group, ec4u expert consulting AG, Hover Automotive India Pvt. Ltd., Lawn Tennis Association, Geodis, Freedom TechnologySamsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email